Leas Close, St. Ives, PE27
WE

Leas Close, St. Ives, PE27

By WellingtonWise

£ 220,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

WellingtonWise says ..

Beautifully presented one bedroom apartment located on the first floor with its own ground floor entrance. The property is within this popular gated development a short walk from the town center and close to the guided busway to Cambridge for Commuters

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in St Ives, Cambridgeshire, presents as a modern and well-maintained property. The interior photos showcase a recently renovated space featuring a contemporary kitchen and bathroom. The finishes appear high-quality and the overall aesthetic is clean and stylish. The property’s location in St Ives offers proximity to several well-regarded schools, making it potentially attractive to families or professionals. While specific details regarding transport links are unavailable, the proximity to the town center itself might partially compensate for this. A notable factor is the lack of outdoor space associated with the property. For potential buyers this could be considered a significant disadvantage, which is worth noting. The listing price appears to be in line with other properties in the area, although lack of precise square footage data on comparable properties makes a definitive assessment difficult. Overall, this apartment presents as a modern and well-maintained option in a desirable location, but the absence of private outdoor space is a key consideration for potential buyers.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
720.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
396,923.00 £
Increased by 2.69 %
from 386,536.00 £
Est sale value
362,160.00 £
Increased by 57.19 %
from 230,400.00 £
Average area rental value
1,320.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.07 %
from 1,306.00 £/mo
Est letting value
720.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 720.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.99 %
Decreased by 1.48 %
from 4.05 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • WellingtonWise created the listing.