King Edward Road, Hyde, Greater Manchester, SK14
JU

King Edward Road, Hyde, Greater Manchester, SK14

By Julian Wadden

£ 150,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Julian Wadden says ..

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this stunning modern two-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after King Edwards Court. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Gee Cross, Hyde, this exceptional home offers superb commuter links to Manchester and Stockport, making it...

Property Oracle says ..

Based on the provided information, the property located on King Edward Road in Hyde, Greater Manchester appears to be a 2-bedroom apartment in a relatively new building. The apartment seems to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and finishes visible in the photos. The location is close to several schools and train stations, suggesting convenient access to amenities and transportation. However, the provided data lacks information on the size of the plot and the surrounding neighborhood, which would be helpful in providing a more complete analysis. The list price of £150,000 seems reasonable compared to the prices of nearby properties, but without more precise information on the square footage of comparable properties, it is difficult to definitively assess the value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
541.30
Lot (est)
597.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
349,167.00 £
Increased by 12.91 %
from 309,231.00 £
Est sale value
224,098.20 £
Increased by 40.82 %
from 159,142.20 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.49 %
from 1,156.00 £/mo
Est letting value
541.30 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 541.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.44 %
Decreased by 23.39 %
from 4.49 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Julian Wadden created the listing.