Mains Loan, Dundee, DD4 7DF
By Barratt Homes - North Scotland
£ 272,995
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Barratt Homes - North Scotland says ..
The Craigend at Keiller's Rise is a fantastic 3 bedroom semi-detached home in Dundee with a modern open plan kitchen/dining room with family area. There is also a spacious lounge, downstairs WC and plenty of storage space. Upstairs you will find three double bedrooms, an en suite, and a family ba...
Property Oracle says ..
The property is a 3-bedroom house located in Mains Loan, Dundee, with a list price of £272,995. The property has a total area of 730 sqft and is situated on a plot of 0 sqft. Images show a modern, newly built property in good condition with a small garden visible from the kitchen/dining area. The property appears to be part of a new housing development. The average house price in the area is £321,187, significantly higher than the list price of this property. However, the average house size is 1,102 sqft, considerably larger than the 730 sqft of the property in question. The average price per sqft in the area is £291. Considering the smaller size of this property compared to the area average, the list price appears relatively reasonable, although it’s lower than other similar properties listed in the area. The lack of information regarding the specific plot size makes it difficult to assess the land value accurately. The proximity to Dundee city centre and the nearby railway station are positive factors for location. The absence of information on nearby schools makes a complete assessment of the location difficult. The property itself, based on the images, appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings.
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Sqft (est)
- 730.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 299,533.00 £Decreased by 4.46 %
- Est sale value
- 248,930.00 £Increased by 11.07 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,335.00 £/moIncreased by 8.54 %
- Est letting value
- 730.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.35 %Increased by 13.59 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Barratt Homes - North Scotland created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Street | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |