Bellmount Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS13
HA

Bellmount Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS13

By Hardisty & co

£ 169,950

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Hardisty & co says ..

This deceptively spacious home has recently undergone some cosmetic updating to offer a modern, ready to move into finish. It has a great layout with large, modern sociable dining kitchen, lounge with garden access and views. Upstairs, there are two large double bedrooms and an impressive family ...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom terraced house in Leeds, West Yorkshire, presents a decent opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Located on Bellmount Close in Bramley, the property benefits from proximity to local amenities, schools rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, and relatively convenient transport links to Leeds city centre via nearby train stations. The interior shows signs of recent refurbishment, with a modern kitchen and updated décor. However, the property’s small garden and the lack of extensive plot size information should be considered. The asking price of £169,950 seems fairly reflective of the current market conditions for similar properties in the immediate area, although a detailed comparison with properties of similar size and condition is difficult due to limited data on nearby comparable properties. Overall, the property offers a functional and reasonably well-maintained living space in a convenient location, but potential buyers should carefully assess their needs and priorities before making an offer. Further investigation into the property’s structural condition and any potential maintenance issues is recommended.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
875.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
215,919.00 £
Increased by 4.64 %
from 206,349.00 £
Est sale value
205,625.00 £
Increased by 23.04 %
from 167,125.00 £
Average area rental value
784.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.29 %
from 774.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.36 %
Decreased by 3.11 %
from 4.50 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hardisty & co created the listing.