Meadow Road, Worthing BN11 2SE
JA

Meadow Road, Worthing BN11 2SE

By Jacobs Steel

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jacobs Steel says ..

We are delighted to offer for sale this rarely available and spacious semi detached bungalow, situated minutes from Worthing seafront close to local shops and amenities. The bungalow boasts three bedrooms, bay fronted living room, fitted kitchen, contemporary bathroom suite, conservatory, west...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, one-bathroom property located on Meadow Road in Selden, Worthing, is presented for sale at £395,000. The property’s age is evident in its current style, which features dated interiors in some areas. The images show a somewhat modest but functional kitchen and a recently upgraded bathroom, suggesting previous updates and renovations. The living areas are generously sized and benefit from a conservatory, extending the living space to a sunny outdoor area and providing pleasant views of the garden. The presence of a garden, although relatively small, adds value, and there is also the added benefit of what appears to be private garage access. The property’s location in Selden places it within reasonable proximity to schools and the East Worthing train station, making it a potentially appealing choice for families and commuters. However, potential buyers should factor in the need for some interior updates or redecoration to match their preferences. Further due diligence is recommended to ascertain the precise plot size, a key factor influencing the overall value and marketability of the property. This should be investigated before committing to the purchase.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
967.35

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
485,714.00 £
Increased by 26.26 %
from 384,686.00 £
Est sale value
312,454.05 £
Decreased by 37.28 %
from 498,185.25 £
Average area rental value
1,063.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.66 %
from 1,115.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 967.35 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.63 %
Decreased by 24.43 %
from 3.48 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jacobs Steel created the listing.