EV
Second Avenue, Clydebank
By Eve Property
£ 650
Eve Property says ..
EVE Property are delighted to bring to the rental market a two bedroom top floor flat centrally located within Clydebank. This property is within walking distance to Clydebank Shopping Centre and Clydebank Business Park. Singer and Dalmuir Rail Stations are a short distance away offering an easy ...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 110,832.00 £Decreased by 22.84 %
- Average area rental value
- 876.00 £/moIncreased by 9.77 %
- Est rental Yield
- 9.48 %Increased by 42.13 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 143,647.00 £
from 798.00 £/mo
from 6.67 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Eve Property created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Mary Gardens | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Brook Street | £ 209,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Stevenson Street | £ 185,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Hillview Gardens | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| South View | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
Nearby Transport
| Name | NLC | TLC | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalmuir | 9992 | DMR | 1.06 KM |
| Singer | 9988 | SIN | 1.34 KM |
| Clydebank | 9855 | CYK | 1.81 KM |
| Drumry | 9993 | DMY | 3.57 KM |
| Yoker | 9990 | YOK | 3.97 KM |