Londonderry Close, Billingham, TS22 5GS
SA

Londonderry Close, Billingham, TS22 5GS

By Sage Homes

£ 164,975

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Sage Homes says ..

Brand new 4 bedroom house on the Siskin Park development. The price advertised represents purchasing a 50% share of the home. This home features open plan kitchen/ dining/ family room with skylight windows, French doors leading out to the garden, and an en suite to bedroom one.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Billingham, County Durham. The location benefits from being relatively close to several primary schools, with Wynyard Church of England Primary School being the closest at approximately 1.09km. Train stations are also within reasonable commuting distance, with Billingham and Stockton stations both approximately 8.6km away. The property itself appears to be in excellent condition, modern and well-maintained, as shown in the provided images. It includes features such as a garage and what seems to be a good-sized garden. While the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, the images suggest otherwise. The list price of £164,975 is significantly lower than the average house price in the area (£437,502), and also lower than comparable nearby properties. However, it is important to note that the average sqft in the area is considerably larger (3,597 sqft) than this property (900 sqft). Considering the condition, features, and location, the price could be considered reasonable, especially for a first-time buyer or a family looking for a move-in ready home.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
900.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
926,998.00 £
Increased by 247.85 %
from 266,491.00 £
Est sale value
90,000.00 £
Decreased by 67.53 %
from 277,200.00 £
Average area rental value
1,034.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.47 %
from 936.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 900.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.34 %
Decreased by 68.17 %
from 4.21 %
Crime Rate
50.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 50.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sage Homes created the listing.