Ruby Close, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41
PR

Ruby Close, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41

By Prospect Estate Agency

£ 510,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Prospect Estate Agency says ..

**SOLD IN UNDER 24 HOURS** Located at the end of a popular but quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Woosehill, this semi-detached home is ready to be loved by someone new, after being enjoyed for the last 15 years. The current owner has injected creativity and love into this ho...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wokingham, Berkshire is presented in excellent condition, as shown in the detailed photographs. The property benefits from a recently modernised kitchen and bathroom, creating a stylish and contemporary feel. The interior décor is tasteful and suggests a well-maintained home. The garden appears sizable and well-landscaped, perfect for family use or relaxation. The property’s location in the Evendons area of Wokingham is a plus point. The close proximity to highly-rated primary schools (The Hawthorns, Wheatfield, and Windmill) is a significant selling point for families. Commuting is also facilitated by the relatively close proximity to several train stations. While the specific square footage of the property and neighboring properties is limited in the available data, the list price appears to be within the market range for similar properties in the area, considering its condition and location. Overall, this property offers an attractive combination of modern amenities, a desirable location, and a well-maintained exterior. However, buyers should investigate the specifics of local amenities and the exact plot size before committing to purchase. Potential buyers should also conduct their own thorough survey of the property’s condition.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,018.80

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
527,500.00 £
Decreased by 5.75 %
from 559,693.00 £
Est sale value
509,400.00 £
Increased by 15.74 %
from 440,121.60 £
Average area rental value
1,510.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.18 %
from 1,700.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,018.80 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,018.80 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.44 %
Decreased by 5.49 %
from 3.64 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Prospect Estate Agency marked this listing as sold.

  • Prospect Estate Agency created the listing.