Coleshill Close, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97
DI

Coleshill Close, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97

By Dixons

£ 460,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Dixons says ..

**WELL MAINTAINED TWO DOUBLE BEDROOM DETACHED BUNGALOW** Located in the sought after area of Hunt End this well maintained bungalow is approached via driveway providing parking for several vehicles. The internal accommodation comprises of lounge, giving access to a conservat...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom detached bungalow in Hunt End, Redditch, is presented in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom being clear highlights. The property benefits from a garden, which appears to offer a good outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. The location in Hunt End is desirable, with proximity to well-regarded schools and Redditch train station adding convenience. While the list price of £460,000 is higher than some nearby properties, the condition, location, and included garden justify a price above average. However, more detailed information on the property’s precise square footage and a more in-depth comparison with similar properties would improve the overall assessment. The availability of nearby transportation and reputable schools are positive indicators. Additional information regarding local shops, places of significance, and the exact plot size would further refine the analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,200.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
315,000.00 £
Decreased by 28.08 %
from 437,971.00 £
Est sale value
1,052,400.00 £
Increased by 227.24 %
from 321,600.00 £
Average area rental value
788.00 £/mo
Decreased by 33.11 %
from 1,178.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,400.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.00 %
Decreased by 7.12 %
from 3.23 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dixons marked this listing as sold.

  • Dixons created the listing.