Gibson Close, Stafford, Staffordshire
Dourish & Day logo

Gibson Close, Stafford, Staffordshire

By Dourish & Day

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Dourish & Day says ..

Call us 9AM - 9PM -7 days a week, 365 days a year! A HOME YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS! Step inside this stunning three-storey family home, designed for modern living with exceptional versatility and style. Offering an abundance of space, this impressive property must be seen to be fully appreciate...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a total area of 838.91 sqft and is listed at £215,000. The property appears to be in good condition based on the provided images. The interior looks well-maintained and modern, with updated kitchen and bathroom fixtures. There is also a private garden which is a desirable feature for many buyers. The location in Coton, Stafford is close to several primary schools, including John Wheeldon Primary Academy and St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School, both of which are within a 1km radius. The proximity to schools is a positive factor for families. Stafford train station is also relatively close by, providing convenient access to other areas. Considering the average house price in the area is £179,794 and the average price per sqft is £252, the listed price of £215,000 for this property seems slightly higher than average. However, the property’s good condition, modern interior, and inclusion of a private garden could justify the higher price point. Further analysis of comparable properties in the immediate vicinity would provide a more precise assessment of the property’s value. The lack of plot size information in the listing makes a complete price comparison difficult. More information on the size of the garden would help to determine if the price is justified.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
838.91

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
229,000.00 £
Increased by 23.18 %
from 185,900.00 £
Est sale value
195,466.03 £
Increased by 9.39 %
from 178,687.83 £
Average area rental value
866.00 £/mo
Increased by 24.25 %
from 697.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.54 %
Increased by 0.89 %
from 4.50 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dourish & Day created the listing.