Bunkers Hill, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2
YO

Bunkers Hill, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2

By Your Move

£ 260,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Your Move says ..

***SPACIOUS, VERSATILE DETACHED BUNGALOW WITH A GAMES ROOM*** A conveniently situated Four bedroom Detached Bungalow providing plenty of further scope & potential for buyers looking to put their own stamp on things. Benefitting from being sold with NO ONWARD CHAIN! City of Lincoln Council-Ban...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom detached bungalow in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, presents a mixed-bag of opportunities and challenges. The property offers substantial living space (1786 sq ft) and comes with a large garden featuring a decked area, outbuildings, and what appears to be a hot tub. The conversion of the outbuilding into a games room is a notable positive, adding recreational space for the future owners.

However, the property is in need of significant modernisation and refurbishment. The kitchen in particular appears dated and in disrepair. Other aspects also require attention. While the location in Lincoln is appealing, being near relatively well-regarded schools and Lincoln’s city centre, further investigation into the immediate surrounding area is required to fully determine its desirability. The lack of precise information on average property values per square foot for Bunkers Hill specifically impacts a precise assessment of its pricing. Therefore, prospective buyers should conduct a thorough survey to assess the full extent of necessary repairs and accurately evaluate the property’s value against the asking price, taking into account the refurbishment costs.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,786.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
190,000.00 £
Decreased by 11.74 %
from 215,270.00 £
Est sale value
285,760.00 £
Decreased by 25.93 %
from 385,776.00 £
Average area rental value
695.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.20 %
from 810.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.39 %
Decreased by 2.88 %
from 4.52 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Your Move created the listing.