MUDEFORD CHRISTCHURCH
RI

MUDEFORD CHRISTCHURCH

By Richard Godsell Estate Agents

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Richard Godsell Estate Agents says ..

Offered for sale is this beautifully presented 3 bedroom remodelled family home situated close to Mudeford Harbour and Avon Beach. The property falls within the coveted Mudeford Infant School catchment area.  Stunning open plan kitchen/breakfast room to the rear.   Sole Agents.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Mudeford, Christchurch, Dorset, is presented in excellent condition. The property appears to have undergone recent renovations, resulting in a modern and updated interior. The kitchen and bathrooms are particularly noteworthy, showcasing contemporary design and high-quality finishes. The inclusion of images reveals a relatively small but well-maintained garden, complete with artificial turf and a shed. The location in Mudeford is highly desirable, given its proximity to the harbour, beach and well-regarded local schools, including the outstanding Mudeford Junior School. While train stations require a short drive, the overall location scores highly based on the available information. The list price of £350,000 needs further comparison to comparable properties of similar size and condition to determine its true value. The available information suggests it could be reasonable depending on the actual size of the property and the level of recent improvements compared to similar properties. More details on the plot size and comparative properties, particularly regarding price per square foot, would provide a more precise property valuation and analysis. The current information suggests the property represents a strong offering for families seeking a well-presented home in a convenient, desirable location.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
946.90

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
362,990.00 £
Decreased by 10.57 %
from 405,883.00 £
Est sale value
357,928.20 £
Decreased by 12.90 %
from 410,954.60 £
Average area rental value
1,495.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.90 %
from 1,268.00 £/mo
Est letting value
946.90 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 946.90 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.94 %
Increased by 31.73 %
from 3.75 %
Crime Rate
26.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 26.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Richard Godsell Estate Agents created the listing.