Randolph Avenue, Maida Vale, London, W9
HA

Randolph Avenue, Maida Vale, London, W9

By Harris Le Beau

£ 745,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Harris Le Beau says ..

A stunning one-bedroom, second floor apartment with exceptional ceiling heights, located in a beautiful period building in the heart of Little Venice. This beautifully presented property boasts a flexible open-plan layout and is flooded with natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy li...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in Little Venice, located on Randolph Avenue, W9, presents as a well-maintained property within a highly desirable area of London. The interior features a modern, updated kitchen and bathroom which appear to be in good condition. The living space is bright and airy, benefiting from natural light and a pleasing open-plan layout. The inclusion of built-in storage in the bedroom is a positive feature. The building itself displays the grandeur characteristic of the Little Venice area. The property’s lack of outdoor space may be a drawback for some buyers. The listing price of £745,000 is, relative to similar properties within the available data, competitive given the prestigious location and apparent good condition. However, more comparable property data would be needed to offer a full and complete assessment of its value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
667.04

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,070,000.00 £
Decreased by 53.73 %
from 2,312,395.00 £
Est sale value
1,276,714.56 £
Increased by 1.75 %
from 1,254,702.24 £
Average area rental value
2,859.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.43 %
from 3,228.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,335.20 £/mo
Increased by 150.00 %
from 1,334.08 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.21 %
Increased by 91.07 %
from 1.68 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harris Le Beau created the listing.