Evergreen Drive, Hampton Hargate, Peterborough
CO

Evergreen Drive, Hampton Hargate, Peterborough

By Connells

£ 125,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

Located in Hampton Hargate, this apartment is an ideal purchase for a first time buyer or those looking to start or expand their property portfolio. The apartment is located on the second floor, has two bedrooms and is close to local amenities. Call for more details.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom apartment in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, offers a potentially sound investment or first-time buyer opportunity. Located on Evergreen Drive, the property benefits from its proximity to local amenities, schools (including the Outstanding Hampton Hargate Primary School), and transport links. The apartment itself appears functional with a basic but adequate kitchen and bathroom. The images suggest that the apartment would benefit from a deep clean and some cosmetic enhancements to maximize its appeal. Whilst the property offers an open plan living area, the lack of a private outdoor space and the apartment’s overall appearance limit its potential. The price of £125,000 falls within the range of similar properties in the immediate area, making it competitively priced. However, potential buyers should be prepared to undertake some maintenance and refurbishment to fully realize the property’s potential. The absence of plot size data in the provided information limits a complete assessment of value. More detailed information about the apartment’s condition would be helpful in providing a conclusive assessment of value.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
731.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
307,070.00 £
Decreased by 3.32 %
from 317,627.00 £
Est sale value
284,728.55 £
Increased by 12.75 %
from 252,522.75 £
Average area rental value
1,218.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.60 %
from 1,132.00 £/mo
Est letting value
731.95 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 731.95 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.76 %
Increased by 11.21 %
from 4.28 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.