The Gardens, Staple Hill
BR

The Gardens, Staple Hill

By Brunt & Fussell

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Brunt & Fussell says ..

Tucked away just off Morley Road is this super presented and extended family home, offering everything a family would need. Ample off street parking to the front for up to 4 cars, the accommodation comprises hallway, lounge diner, stylish kitchen which opens to a conservatory leading out on to th...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Staple Hill, South Gloucestershire, presents a well-maintained and modernised family home. The property benefits from a recent kitchen and bathroom renovation, evident from the high-quality images. The interior is presented in a modern style with recently updated flooring in the living spaces. The property benefits from a good-sized rear garden that provides a comfortable outside space with patio area and shed. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and shops, and good transport links to Bristol Parkway. While precise pricing comparisons are challenging due to inconsistent data for nearby properties, the asking price of £350,000 appears to be in line with prices for similar properties in the area, making it a potentially suitable property for families seeking a move to the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
379.43

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
329,278.00 £
Decreased by 6.43 %
from 351,894.00 £
Est sale value
166,569.77 £
Increased by 20.27 %
from 138,491.95 £
Average area rental value
1,630.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.43 %
from 1,546.00 £/mo
Est letting value
758.86 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 379.43 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.94 %
Increased by 12.71 %
from 5.27 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Brunt & Fussell created the listing.