Samuel White Road, Hanham, Bristol, BS15 3LZ
D W Smith & Company logo

Samuel White Road, Hanham, Bristol, BS15 3LZ

By D W Smith & Company

£ 379,995

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

D W Smith & Company says ..

For sale for the first time since new, this three bedroom semi detached family home is situated in one of Hanham's most sought-after roads. Accommodation comprises hallway, open plan lounge/dining room, kitchen/breakfast room and downstairs cloakroom, with three good size bedrooms and a shower r...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hanham, Bristol, presents a mixed bag. The location is a significant advantage, with nearby schools and reasonable transport links to Bristol. However, the property’s interior requires modernisation. The décor and fixtures, particularly in the kitchen and bathroom, appear outdated and would benefit from renovation to increase its overall appeal and potential value. The garden is present but doesn’t appear expansive. The list price falls within a reasonable range compared to some nearby properties although more detailed price-per-square-foot information from similar properties is needed to give a firmer opinion on its value. While the property offers a solid base, prospective buyers should factor in renovation costs into their budget. The property could be a good investment for those willing to undertake modernisation, capitalising on its desirable location. The limited information provided on plot size and absence of price-per-square-foot data for comparable properties, however, leaves some uncertainty in the overall assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
941.84

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
451,111.00 £
Increased by 20.01 %
from 375,886.00 £
Est sale value
414,409.60 £
Increased by 36.22 %
from 304,214.32 £
Average area rental value
1,650.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.36 %
from 1,656.00 £/mo
Est letting value
941.84 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 941.84 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.39 %
Decreased by 17.01 %
from 5.29 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • D W Smith & Company marked this listing as sold.

  • D W Smith & Company created the listing.