Paddons Coombe, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3YX
SI

Paddons Coombe, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3YX

By Simply Green Estate Agents

£ 250,000

Simply Green Estate Agents says ..

This stunning three-bedroom end-terraced house, located in the sought-after area of Paddons Coombe, Kingsteignton, offers both comfort and convenience. Viewing is highly recommended to appreciate the accommodation on offer! Inside, the spacious lounge has an elegant archway leading into...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
267,143.00 £
Decreased by 13.18 %
from 307,715.00 £
Average area rental value
1,280.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.64 %
from 1,235.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.75 %
Increased by 19.29 %
from 4.82 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Simply Green Estate Agents created the listing.