28 Stallcourt Avenue, Llantwit Major, The Vale of Glamorgan CF61 1TE
Herbert R Thomas logo

By Herbert R Thomas

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Herbert R Thomas says ..

Steps rise from the driveway to the canopy entrance with decoratively glazed Upvc front door. The ENTRANCE HALLWAY has original quarry tile flooring in a diamond pattern with carpeted stairs rising to the first floor, high-level fuse board, and access to storage with pendant light.The well-balanc...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom house in Llantwit Major is listed at £325,000. The property benefits from a good-sized garden, as shown in the provided photographs. The average house price in the area is £305,312, and the average price per square foot is £289. This property is 812.70 sqft, and the plot size is 1,057 sqft. While the list price is slightly higher than the average for the area, the inclusion of a garden and the seemingly well-maintained condition of the property (as seen in the images) could justify the higher price. The proximity to Llantwit Major train station (0.53km) and several schools (St Illtyd Primary School - 0.56km, Llantwit Major School - 0.87km) adds to its appeal. More information on the condition of the property and a detailed comparison to similar properties in the immediate vicinity would allow for a more precise valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
812.70
Lot (est)
1,057.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
324,975.00 £
Decreased by 2.15 %
from 332,129.00 £
Est sale value
318,578.40 £
Increased by 56.80 %
from 203,175.00 £
Average area rental value
995.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.33 %
from 1,148.00 £/mo
Est letting value
812.70 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.67 %
Decreased by 11.57 %
from 4.15 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Herbert R Thomas created the listing.