Plot 10 The Lamb, Croft Mill, Foulridge
TH

Plot 10 The Lamb, Croft Mill, Foulridge

By The Agency UK

£ 288,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Agency UK says ..

A NATURAL STONE home with SOLAR PANELS and PART EXCHANGE available. COMPLETED DEVELOPMENT and a CLOSE COMMUNITY in a PEACEFUL VILLAGE

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, one-bathroom semi-detached property in Foulridge, Lancashire, is presented as a new build or recently renovated home. The interior photographs showcase a modern, clean, and well-maintained finish. The kitchen and living areas are bright and spacious, suggesting a comfortable living environment. The property’s location in Foulridge offers a tranquil village setting with the added convenience of being relatively close to Colne and other towns, providing access to further amenities and transport links. The proximity to Foulridge Saint Michael And All Angels Cofe Voluntary Aided Primary School is a significant advantage for families. However, a key drawback is the apparent lack of a garden, which may be a significant consideration for many potential buyers. The list price of £288,995 appears to be in line with other properties in the immediate vicinity, although a more comprehensive analysis would benefit from more detailed information on the property’s square footage and the specifics of nearby comparable properties. The absence of external photos also limits the overall assessment of the property’s value and appeal.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
720.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
239,621.00 £
Decreased by 9.71 %
from 265,389.00 £
Est sale value
151,200.00 £
Increased by 56.72 %
from 96,480.00 £
Average area rental value
765.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.02 %
from 814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.83 %
Increased by 4.08 %
from 3.68 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Agency UK created the listing.