Macgregor Drive, Wickford, Essex, SS12
Temme English logo

Macgregor Drive, Wickford, Essex, SS12

By Temme English

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Temme English says ..

Temme English are pleased to market this immaculate three bedroom semi detached home which has been decorated and maintained to a high standard throughout. The downstairs accommodation consists of the beautiful lounge, well sized dining room and modern kitchen with a large under stair storage cupboa

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wickford Park, Wickford, Essex, presents itself as a well-maintained family home. The property benefits from a modern kitchen, a sun-filled conservatory, and a pleasant garden. The interior appears recently decorated and in good order. Its proximity to Wickford train station provides convenient access to commuting routes. Several well-regarded schools are within walking distance, making it an attractive option for families. The lack of square footage data for both the subject property and comparable properties limits a precise price per square foot analysis. The provided images do not show evidence of any significant structural issues or deferred maintenance. However, more information on the property’s age, the condition of the plumbing and electrical systems, and detailed plot size is needed to provide an even more accurate evaluation. The current asking price appears reasonable considering the apparent condition and location, but more robust comparable property data would be necessary to firmly confirm this. Overall, it represents a potentially suitable family home for those seeking convenient access to transportation, good schooling, and a moderate garden space.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
940.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
322,500.00 £
Decreased by 13.80 %
from 374,135.00 £
Est sale value
314,900.00 £
Decreased by 16.25 %
from 376,000.00 £
Average area rental value
4,017.00 £/mo
Increased by 227.65 %
from 1,226.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,760.00 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 940.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
14.95 %
Increased by 280.41 %
from 3.93 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Temme English marked this listing as sold.

  • Temme English created the listing.