JO
New Street, Lymington, SO41
By John D Wood & Co. Lettings
£ 3,500
John D Wood & Co. Lettings says ..
A rare opportunity to rent a beautifully presented 3/4 bedroom house with the addition of a 1 bedroom annex. This sizable house is available now in a central Lymington location with parking for several cars and a garage. Gardening is also included. A viewing is highly reccommended.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 492,217.00 £Decreased by 14.13 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,375.00 £/moDecreased by 21.52 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.35 %Decreased by 8.72 %
- Crime Rate
- 63.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 573,180.00 £
from 1,752.00 £/mo
from 3.67 %
from 63.00 %
Agent Activity
John D Wood & Co. Lettings created the listing.