Horton Drive, Middleton Cheney, OX17
Hortons logo

Horton Drive, Middleton Cheney, OX17

By Hortons

£ 390,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hortons says ..

A spacious detached converted bungalow, that is offered with no onward chain, in the highly sought after village of Middleton Cheney

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house located in Middleton Cheney, a village in West Northamptonshire. The property benefits from a good location, being close to local schools (Middleton Cheney Primary Academy and Chenderit School, both rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted) and transportation links (Kings Sutton and Banbury train stations are within reasonable driving distance). The house itself appears to be in relatively good condition, though some minor cosmetic updates might enhance its appeal. The presence of a garden adds to its desirability. Considering comparable properties in the area, the list price of £390,000 seems to be in line with the market value, offering reasonable value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
904.00
Lot (est)
1,207.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
965,000.00 £
Increased by 81.29 %
from 532,297.00 £
Est sale value
607,488.00 £
Increased by 139.15 %
from 254,024.00 £
Average area rental value
1,125.00 £/mo
Decreased by 28.93 %
from 1,583.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.40 %
Decreased by 60.78 %
from 3.57 %
Crime Rate
47.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 47.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hortons created the listing.