Star Drive, Waterbeach
CO

Star Drive, Waterbeach

By Cooke Curtis & Co

£ 425,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Cooke Curtis & Co says ..

An updated an extended 4 bedroom property offering spacious accommodation of over 1076 sqft (100 sqm), located in the every popular village of Waterbeach. Available with the benefit of no onward chain.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Waterbeach, a village in South Cambridgeshire. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in excellent condition, recently updated and extended. It benefits from a good-sized, enclosed rear garden, ideal for families. While the square footage is not specified, the property is described as offering spacious accommodation. Considering the average house price in the area is £509,369 and the average price per square foot is £420, the list price of £425,000 appears to be reasonable, potentially even slightly below average for the area, given the property’s apparent condition and features. The proximity to Waterbeach train station and a nearby primary school with a good Ofsted rating are additional positive factors.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
451,869.00 £
Increased by 3.68 %
from 435,812.00 £
Average area rental value
1,702.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.50 %
from 1,461.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.52 %
Increased by 12.44 %
from 4.02 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cooke Curtis & Co created the listing.