Church View, Tetney, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, DN36
By Jackson Green & Preston
£ 465,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Jackson Green & Preston says ..
VIDEO VIEWING AVAILABLE - IDEAL FAMILY OR RETIREMENT HOME - Jackson Green & Preston presents this stunning 4-bedroom executive detached chalet bungalow in the prestigious KEIGAR HOMES development near Tetney Church. Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, it boasts a meticulously landscaped plot wi...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Sqft (est)
- 1,695.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 282,222.00 £Decreased by 4.78 %
- Est sale value
- 464,430.00 £Increased by 0.74 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,223.00 £/moIncreased by 4.80 %
- Est letting value
- 1,695.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.20 %Increased by 10.17 %
- Crime Rate
- 37.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 296,398.00 £
from 461,040.00 £
from 1,167.00 £/mo
from 1,695.00 £/mo
from 4.72 %
from 37.00 %
Agent Activity
Jackson Green & Preston created the listing.