Roman Terrace, Roundhay, Leeds
HU

Roman Terrace, Roundhay, Leeds

By Hunters

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hunters says ..

IDEAL FIRST TIME BUYER OPPORTUNITY – SUPERB DUPLEX GARDEN APARTMENT – THREE DOUBLE BEDROOMS – PRIVATE SOUTH FACING GARDENS TO THREE SIDES -SEPARATE KITCHEN AND LOUNGE DINING ROOM – AMPLE STORAGE – TERRIFIC ORIGINAL FEATURES – FOUR PIECE BATHROOM – ROUNDHAY With excellent original feature...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom apartment located in Roundhay, Leeds. Roundhay is a desirable area known for its green spaces and good schools, making the location score high. The property itself appears to be in good condition based on the images provided; it has been recently updated with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The property also benefits from a small garden. However, the list price of £250,000 is significantly below the average price for the area (£436,500), and even considering the smaller size (873.68 sqft compared to the average of 1,128 sqft), it appears to be priced competitively. The average price per sqft in the area is £386, while this property is listed at approximately £286 per sqft. This makes the price a good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
873.68
Lot (est)
1,075.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
428,500.00 £
Increased by 0.70 %
from 425,506.00 £
Est sale value
346,850.96 £
Increased by 47.58 %
from 235,019.92 £
Average area rental value
977.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.74 %
from 1,107.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.74 %
Decreased by 12.18 %
from 3.12 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters created the listing.