Nottingham Road, Ravenshead, Nottingham
BuckleyBrown logo

Nottingham Road, Ravenshead, Nottingham

By BuckleyBrown

£ 1,200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

BuckleyBrown says ..

YOUR DREAM HOME! Prepare to fall head over heels as you approach this property through a grand and enchanting driveway, this is just the beginning of a luxury opportunity. This property is simply stunning and comprises of four bedrooms, four bathrooms and multiple impressive reception ro...

Property Oracle says ..

This property, located on Nottingham Road in Ravenshead, Nottinghamshire, is a substantial detached house. The high-quality interior finishings are evident in the provided photographs, suggesting a recently completed renovation or a new build. The spacious kitchen, multiple bathrooms, and what looks like several generously sized bedrooms are desirable features for families. The house also seems to benefit from a significant amount of outdoor space, including a sizeable garden and a large driveway. Ravenshead is a sought after village, known for its blend of calm rural life and relative proximity to larger towns and cities. The presence of a highly-rated primary school nearby adds to the appeal for families, although there is limited information regarding other amenities and transport links. The list price of £1,200,000 is high, although justifiable given the apparent condition and desirability of the location. However, the lack of precise plot size information and limited comparable sales data prevents a definitive assessment of the property’s value. Further research into local comparable sales and details regarding the property size would be beneficial in arriving at a more precise market valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Sqft (est)
2,911.96

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,714.00 £
Increased by 13.53 %
from 414,608.00 £
Est sale value
1,249,230.84 £
Increased by 66.93 %
from 748,373.72 £
Average area rental value
1,033.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.56 %
from 1,209.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.63 %
Decreased by 24.86 %
from 3.50 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • BuckleyBrown created the listing.