Coddington Close, Ware, East Hertfordshire, SG12
SO

Coddington Close, Ware, East Hertfordshire, SG12

By So Resi

£ 131,250

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

So Resi says ..

Modern, bright and spacious three-bedroom apartment now available in Ware through Shared Ownership. This delightful property boasts a contemporary open-plan kitchen and living area, complete with a bathroom and an inviting outdoor balcony, as well as a master bedroom featuring an en-sui...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom apartment in Ware, Hertfordshire, is a modern property with a contemporary design and is well presented in the photos provided. The location is convenient, with proximity to Ware train station, offering good commuter links. The area has several schools in close range, making it potentially attractive to families.

The apartment itself is in good condition and appears well-maintained, boasting modern fixtures and finishes. However, the property lacks a substantial garden or outdoor space, featuring only a small balcony.

The list price of £131,250 needs to be considered in context of comparable properties. Considering other comparable properties locally, and the size of the property itself. This places the price in a reasonable range, and therefore provides good value for money, relative to the property condition and location. But it’s essential to note that the lack of detailed square footage information for the neighboring properties makes a precise comparative analysis challenging. Further investigation into the precise square footage of the apartment, the exact shared ownership terms, as well as local market trends is required for a more definitive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
936.46

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
283,250.00 £
Decreased by 34.72 %
from 433,928.00 £
Est sale value
419,534.08 £
Decreased by 35.45 %
from 649,903.24 £
Average area rental value
1,568.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.16 %
from 1,671.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,872.92 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,872.92 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.64 %
Increased by 43.72 %
from 4.62 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • So Resi created the listing.