Mallards Way, Bicester, OX26
PU

Mallards Way, Bicester, OX26

By Purplebricks

£ 340,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

49 Mallards Way is a charming 2 bed semi-detached house located in the Langford Village area of Bicester. This well-maintained property offers a spacious living room, a modern kitchen with dining area and two comfortable bedrooms with built in wardrobes, including a master with en-suite faciliti...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bicester, Oxfordshire, is presented as a well-maintained property with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The interior photos show recently updated flooring and a neutral décor. The property benefits from a relatively small garden and is conveniently located near Bicester Village train station, providing easy access to major transport links. The proximity to several well-regarded primary schools is also a positive factor for families. However, the lack of precise plot size information and the limited number of comparable properties with detailed square footage data make a definitive assessment of value challenging. The list price of £340,000 appears to be at the higher end of the range for similar properties in the area, based on the limited data provided. A more comprehensive property survey and detailed comparison with similar properties would be needed to provide a more accurate valuation and to assess the overall value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
782.21

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
448,929.00 £
Decreased by 4.25 %
from 468,856.00 £
Est sale value
338,696.93 £
Decreased by 8.26 %
from 369,203.12 £
Average area rental value
1,563.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.40 %
from 1,826.00 £/mo
Est letting value
782.21 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 782.21 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.18 %
Decreased by 10.49 %
from 4.67 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.