Glebe Road West, Kessingland
MI

Glebe Road West, Kessingland

By Minors & Brady

£ 240,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Minors & Brady says ..

Down a quiet cul-de-sac, overlooking a green in the coastal village of Kessingland, lies this semi-detached bungalow that is only a short distance away from the beach. Its interior is well-presented throughout, creating a spacious and versatile space that can easily adapt to your own requirements...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow in Kessingland, East Suffolk, is listed at £240,000. The property boasts 901.5 sq ft of living space and sits on a 1,080 sq ft plot. Based on the images, the property appears well-maintained and recently updated, with a modern kitchen and conservatory. The location is close to Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy (0.34km), offering convenient access to schooling. The average house price in the area is £262,963, with an average price per sq ft of £253. While the property is slightly below the average price, the smaller size and lack of detailed information on comparable properties makes it difficult to definitively assess its value. The presence of a garden adds to its appeal. However, more information on the condition of the property and the specifics of the plot would be beneficial for a comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
901.50
Lot (est)
1,080.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
229,000.00 £
Decreased by 11.65 %
from 259,199.00 £
Est sale value
252,420.00 £
Increased by 42.13 %
from 177,595.50 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.28 %
from 860.00 £/mo
Est letting value
901.50 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.24 %
Increased by 31.66 %
from 3.98 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Minors & Brady created the listing.