Hillfield Road, Oundle
Woodford & Co logo

Hillfield Road, Oundle

By Woodford & Co

£ 600,000

Woodford & Co says ..

A modern detached house that has been stylishly extended and refurbished, creating a wonderful family home, with garden, garaging and parking. Offered with no onward chain.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
456,979.00 £
Decreased by 5.11 %
from 481,596.00 £
Average area rental value
1,544.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.96 %
from 1,266.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.05 %
Increased by 28.57 %
from 3.15 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Woodford & Co created the listing.